Club Awards

Year Clubman Most Improved Golden Glove Golden Arm K2 Rookie Broken Bat Raising the bar Dave Dodman Memorial Under 16 Encoragement
1981 Col Wallace       Steve Veness (18)          
1982 Phil Walsh       Dave Biggs (12)          
1983 Phil Walsh       Greg Davidson (13)          
1984 Barry Howard/Terry Jones       Peter Murphy/Greg Davidson (14)          
1985 Phil Walsh       Wayne Penfold (17)          
1986 Phil Walsh       Wayne Penfold (21)          
1987 Geoff Donnellan       Wayne Penfold (17)          
1988 Martin Dorrough       Peter Murphy (17)          
1989 Martin Dorrough       Bruce Main (12)          
1990 Martin Dorrough       Matthew Smith (12)          
1991 Geoff Donnellan       Wayne Penfold (14)          
1992 Peter Murphy       Matthew Mulcahy (13)          
1993 Peter Murphy   Homer   Matthew Mulcahy (15)          
1994 Geoff Donnellan   Goo   Scott Eacott (16)          
1995 Max Carter   Turtle Jeff Ashton Wayne Penfold (24)          
1996 Tracy Beaton   Pete Hickey Jeff Ashton Murray Rogers (11)          
1997 Max Carter   Mick Carr   Steve Murphy (12) Chris Snelling        
1998 Dave Biggs Daniel Daly Chris Beaton   Matthew Mulcahy (15)   Mat Hickey      
1999 Jeff Ashton   Andrew Hickey Andrew Thomson Mat Douglas (10) Michael Ashton Steve Murphy      
2000 Luke Krahe Ian Inglis Paul Anderson Stuart Lofts Tony Voss Jaron Van Dyke        
2001 Anne Daly Mathew White None Paul Inkpen Mathew Snelson (14) Pat Maat Dave Wagner      
2002 Nathan Walbancke Jason Main Dave Biggs/Mat Snelson Andrew Thomson Andrew Bridekirk (17) Brad Binns None      
2003 Jeff Ashton Chris Keppie Nathan Walbancke Craig Pycock Dan Daly (22) Chris Ings First Grade Team Steve Johnson    
2004 Kim Ashton Nathan Carter Dave Dodman   Dan Daly (14) Daniel Smith Mick Ashton      
2005 John Dare Mitchel O'Keefe Linc Rees   Andrew Bridekirk (17) Sam Callaghan     Jenni Stewart  
2006 Nathan Walbancke Sam Stewart Jason Rees   Paul Anderson/Dave Brookes Mason Curtis     Scott Henry  
2007 John Dare Chris Crawford     Josh Brierley (14) Guy Telfer     Brad Flannagan  
2008 Kim Ashton Travis O'Keefe Jeff Ashton John Thew Chris Deacon (11) Damien Rutherford Dave Carter   Alan Flores  
2009 Roger Brierley Damien Rutherford Luke Krahe David Carter Ryan Curtis (12) Ryan Curtis Todd Pearman   Matt Walsh Jake Shield
2010 Robyn Turton   Shaun Smith Alex Paterson Mason Curtis (16) Jake Thew     Paul Haydon  
2011 Jeff Ashton Steve McCabe Jeff Ashton   Todd Pearman (13) Keiren Johnston Matt Snelson   Brad Flannagan  
2012 Michael Ashton Brendon Williams     Andrew Bridekirk (20) Luke Kovac     Ross Carter  
2013 Kerry Strong Dan Rogers Matt Beer   Dan Rogers (11) Steven Coombes     Jeff Ashton  
2014 Jeff Ashton Rhett Tos Mick Ashton   John Thew (11)       Ross Carter